True Wrestling

a unique perspective

Some Results From Around the Country-updated 11/24

2014 Navy Classic
Keystone Classic Results

Missouri 24-10 ODU
141 – Lavion Mayes (Mizzou) 5-4 Decision over Chris Mecate (Old Dominion)
149 – Drake Houdashelt (Mizzou) 3-2 Decision over Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion)
157 – Joey Lavallee (Mizzou) 7-2 Decision over TC Warner (Old Dominion)
165 – Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) 15-5 Major Decision over Cody Johnston (Mizzou)
174 – Mikey England (Mizzou) 3-1 Decision over Austin Coburn (Old Dominion)
184 – Willie Miklus (Mizzou) 9-7 Sudden Victory 1 over Jack Dechow (Old Dominion)
197 – J’den Cox (Mizzou) 4-1 Decision over Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion)
HWT – Old Dominion Forfeit over Mizzou
125 – Alan Waters (Mizzou) 5-2 Decision over Brandon Jeske (Old Dominion)
133 – Matt Manley (Mizzou) 4-1 Decision over Michael Hayes (Old Dominion)

Virginia Tech 19 Ohio State 18

125-Joey Dance (VT) dec Nathan Tomasello (OSU) 7-6
133-Johnni DiJulius (OSU) dec Kevin Norstrem (VT) 2-1
141-Logan Stieber (OSU) fall Jerry Ronnau (VT) 3:37
149-Devin Carter (VT) dec Randy Languis (OSU) 12-6
157-Josh Demas (OSU) dec Sal Mastriani (VT) 11-6
165-Chris Moon (VT) dec Justin Kresevic (OSU) 6-1
174-Zach Epperly (VT) fall Mark Martin (OSU) 10:50TB
184-Kenny Courts (OSU) dec Austin Gabel (VT) 9-5
197-Kyle Snyder (OSU) dec Jared Haught (VT) 8-5
285-Ty Walz (VT) dec Nick Tavanello (OSU) 6-4TB
125 Championship-Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) dec Shayne Wireman (Eastern Michigan) 4-0
125 3rd Place-Dominic Parisi (Appalachian State) dec JR Wert (Rider) 10-8
125 5th Place-Jake Gromacki (Pittsburgh) dec Mason Pengilly (Stanford) 9-3

Keystone Classic
1. Northwestern University NW 98.0
2. Rider Ride 92.5
3. Eastern Michigan EMic 89.0
4. Univ. of Pittsburgh Pitt 88.0
5. Indiana University Indy 83.5
6. Appalachian State APP 74.0
7. Stanford Stan 67.5
8. South Dakota State SD 60.0
9. Harvard Har 52.5
10. Univ. of Pennsylvania PENN 50.0
11. Drexel University Drex 47.5
12. Virginia Military Institute VMI 22.0
13. Bloomsburg University BLO 20.5
14. Campbell University Camp 3.0
133 Championship-Kevin Devoy (Drexel) dec Rob Deutsch (Rider) 3-2
133 3rd Place-Caleb Richardson (Penn) dec Brance Simms (South Dakota State) 3-1SV
133 5th Place-Dominick Malone (Northwestern) maj Vinny Pizzuto (Eastern Michigan) 14-1

141 Championship-Todd Preston (Harvard) dec Chuck Zeisloft (Rider) 3-1
141 3rd Place-Jameson Oster (Northwestern) fall Luke Zilverberg (South Dakota State) 3:00
141 5th Place-Mike Longo (Appalachian State) dec Tanner Cahill (Bloomsburg) 5-1

149 Championship-Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern) dec Dylan Cottrell (Appalachian State) 5-4
149 3rd Place-BJ Clagon (Rider) dec Nick Barber (Eastern Michigan) 5-2
149 5th Place-Matt Cimato (Drexel) MedFFT Mike Racciato (Pittsburgh)

157 Championship-Cody Pack (South Dakota State) dec Ronnie Garbinsky (Pittsburgh) 9-5
157 3rd Place-Chad Walsh (Rider) dec Brandon Zeerip (Eastern Michigan) 4-3
157 5th Place-Noel Blanco (Drexel) dec Pete Galli (Stanford) 3-2

165 Championship-Taylor Walsh (Indiana) fall Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 1:28
165 3rd Place-Jim Wilson (Stanford) dec Shabaka Johns (VMI) 4-0
165 5th Place-Austin Geerlings (Eastern Michigan) DeVan Marry (Eastern Michigan) 9-7

174 Championship-Nathan Jackson (Indiana) dec Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) 17-11
174 3rd Place-Ryan Wolfe (Rider) InjDef David Kocer (South Dakota State)
174 5th Place-Joe Heyob (Penn) dec Dylan Morris (Stanford) 6-3

184 Championship-Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) dec Lorenzo Thomas (Penn) 5-3
184 3rd Place-Mitch Sliga (Northwestern) dec Matt Irick (Indiana) 4-1
184 5th Place-Mike Curby (Eastern Michigan) fall Garet Krohn (Stanford) :30

197 Championship-Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) dec Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 6-2
197 3rd Place-Luke Sheridan (Indiana) fall Josh Popple (Harvard) 1:01
197 5th Place-Ryan Soloman (Pittsburgh) dec Anthony Abro (Eastern Michigan) 13-1

285 Championship-Denzel DeJournette (Appalachian State) dec David Ng (Harvard) 6-3
285 3rd Place-Nathan Butler (Stanford) dec Juan Adams (VMI) 8-3
285 5th Place-Josh Marchok (Stanford) fall Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) 6:29
#7 Nebraska 16, NC State 15
125: #14 Tim Lambert (NEB) by dec. over Joe DeAngelo (NCSU), 8-1 (NEB 3, NCSU 0)
133: Bryce Meredith (NCSU) by dec. over Eric Montoya (NEB), 4-1 (NEB 3, NCSU 3)
141: #15 Anthony Abidin (NEB) by dec. over #13 Sam Speno (NCSU), 8-6 (NEB 6, NCSU 3)
149: Brian Hamann (NCSU) by dec. over Justin Arthur (NEB), 7-3 (NEB 6, NCSU 6)
157: #2 James Green (NEB) by major dec. over Chad Pyke (NCSU), 19-5 (NEB 10, NCSU 6)
165: Max Rohskopf (NCSU) by sudden victory-2 over #17 Austin Wilson (NEB), 5-3 (NEB 10, NCSU 9)
174: #2 Robert Kokesh (NEB) by dec. over #18 Peter Renda (NCSU), 6-1 (NEB 13, NCSU 9)
184: Aaron Studebaker (NEB) by dec. over Michael Macchiavello (NCSU), 5-3 (NEB 16, NCSU 9)
197: Michael Boykin (NCSU) by dec. over Micah Barnes (NEB), 5-2 (NEB 16, NCSU 12)
HWT: #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (NCSU) by dec. over #15 Collin Jensen (NEB), 8-2 (NEB 16, NCSU 15)
Nebraska 45 Duke 3

Missouri 24 Old Dominion 10

125-Alan Waters (Mizz) dec Brandon Jeske (ODU) 5-2
133-Matt Manley (Mizz) dec Michael Hayes (ODU) 4-1
141-Lavion Mayes (Mizz) dec Chris Mecate (ODU) 5-4
149-Drake Houdashelt (Mizz) dec Lenny Richardson (ODU) 3-2
157-Joey LaVallee (Mizz) dec TC Warner (ODU) 7-2
165-Tristan Warner (ODU) maj Cody Johnston (Mizz) 15-5
174-Mike England (Mizz) dec Austin Coburn (ODU) 3-1
184-Willie Miklus (Mizz) dec Jack Dechow (ODU) 9-7SV
197-J’Den Cox (Mizz) dec Kevin Beazley (ODU) 4-1
285-Jake Henderson (ODU) FFT

Purdue 21 Northern Iowa 15

125-Dylan Peters (UNI) fall Austin Assad (Pur) 1:08
133-Danny Sabatello (Pur) dec Levi Wolfensperger (UNI) 5-3
141-Nick Lawrence (Pur) dec Jake Hodges (UNI) 5-2
149-Alex Griffin (Pur) dec Zach Witte (UNI) 7-5TB
157-Doug Welch (Pur) dec Jarrett Jensen (UNI) 2-0
165-Cooper Moore (UNI) maj Patrick Robinson (Pur) 14-3
174-Curt Maas (UNI) dec Chad Welch (Pur) 5-1
184-Patrick Kissel (Pur) fall Kyle Lux (UNI) 5:48
197-Braden Atwood (Pur) dec Jared Bartel (UNI) 4-1TB
285-Blaize Cabell (UNI) dec Tyler Kral (Pur) 8-4

125-Tim Lambert (Neb) FFT
133-Eric Montoya (Neb) fall Bailey Jack (Duke) 2:20
141-Anthony Abidin (Neb) maj Brandon Gambucci (Duke) 14-3
149-Marcus Cain (Duke) dec Justin Arthur (Neb) 8-2
157-James Green (Neb) dec Immanuel Kerr-Brown (Duke) 12-7
165-Austin Wilson (Neb) maj Jake Faust (Duke) 14-4
174-Robert Kokesh (Neb) FFT
184-TJ Dudley (Neb) fall Jacob Kasper (Duke) 4:49
197-Micah Barnes (Neb) maj Spencer Neff (Duke) 17-5
285-Collin Jensen (Neb) fall Brendan Walsh (Duke) 3:21

South Dakota State 31 Drexel 6

125-Isaac Andrade (SDSU) InjDef Zach Fuentes (Dre)
133-Kevin Devoy (Dre) dec Brance Simms (SDSU) 7-2
141-Franco Ferraina (Dre) dec Luke Zilverberg (SDSU) 6-1SV
149-Collin Holler (SDSU) maj Matt Cimato (Dre) 9-1
157-Cody Pack (SDSU) fall Noel Blanco (Dre) 5:32
165-Kyle Leet (SDSU) dec Nick Elmer (Dre) 4-3
174-David Kocer (SDSU) dec Stephen Loiseau (Dre) 2-0SV
184-Brady Ayers (SDSU) dec Alex DiCiantis (Dre) 10-7
197-Nate Rotert (SDSU) dec Josh Murphy (Dre) 3-2
285-JJ Everard (SDSU) dec Joey Goodhart (Dre) 3-1SV

Cornell 21 Oklahoma 13

125-Nahshon Garrett (Cor) dec Sean Williams (OU) 5-2
133-Cody Brewer (OU) maj Bricker Dixon (Cor) 12-4
141-Trae Blackwell (OU) dec Nick Arujau (Cor) 7-6TB
149-Chris Villalonga (Cor) maj Shayne Tucker (OU) 13-4
157-Justin DeAngelis (OU) dec Taylor Simaz (Cor) 7-3
165-Jesse Shanaman (Cor) dec Clark Glass (OU) 4-1
174-Duke Pickett (Cor) dec Matt Reed (OU) 8-6SV
184-Gabe Dean (Cor) tech Greg Wilson (OU) 17-0
197-Owen Scott (Cor) dec Andrew Dixon (OU) 6-5
285-Zach Merrill (OU) dec Jacob Aiken-Phillips (Cor) 4-0
Penn State 44 Clarion 0

125-Jordan Conaway (PSU) tech Seth Carr (Cla) 20-3
133-Jimmy Gulibon (PSU) fall Matt Liggett (Cla) 3:47
141-Kade Moss (PSU) maj John Pezze (Cla) 12-1
149-Zack Beitz (PSU) maj Sam Sherlock (Cla) 15-5
157-Cody Law (PSU) dec Evan DeLong (Cla) 5-1
165-Garett Hammond (PSU) maj Slade Horner (Cla) 13-4
174-Matt Brown (PSU) fall Michael Pavakso (Cla) :51
184-Matt McCutcheon (PSU) maj Danny Sutherland (Cla) 12-3
197-Morgan McIntosh (PSU) tech Ryan Darch (Cla) 16-1
285-Jon Gingrich (PSU) dec Evan Daley (Cla) 9-4

Lehigh 34 Columbia 3

125-Scott Parker (Leh) fall Johnson Mai (Col) 1:08
133-Mason Beckman (Leh) dec Angelo Amenta (Col) 4-1
141-Randy Cruz (Leh) maj Jacob Macololooy (Col) 14-1
149-Drew Longo (Leh) dec Connor Sutton (Col) 8-2
157-Markus Scheidel (Col) dec Will Switzer (Leh) 6-4
165-Santiago Martinez (Leh) dec Tyrel White (Col) 5-3
174-Marshall Peppelman (Leh) dec Shane Hughes (Col) 7-2
184-Nathaniel Brown (Leh) dec Zack Hernandez (Col) 4-1
197-John Bolich (Leh) fall Matt Idelson (Col) :55
285-Doug Vollaro (Leh) dec Garrett Ryan (Col) 6-3

Penn State 24 Pittsburgh 12

125-Jordan Conaway (PSU) dec Dom Forys (Pitt) 8-4
133-Jimmy Gulibon (PSU) maj Nick Zanetta (Pitt) 10-2
141-Edgar Bright (Pitt) dec Kade Moss (PSU) 3-2
149-Zack Beitz (PSU) dec Mike Racciato (Pitt) 10-5
157-Ronnie Garbinsky (Pitt) dec Cody Law (PSU) 6-4
165-Cody Wiercioch (Pitt) dec Garett Hammond (PSU) 11-8
174-Matt Brown (PSU) maj Troy Reaghard (Pitt) 17-6
184-Max Thomusseit (Pitt) dec Matt McCutcheon (PSU) 4-3
197-Morgan McIntosh (PSU) fall Nick Bonaccorsi (Pitt) 4:09
285-Jon Gingrich (PSU) maj John Rizzo (Pitt) 9-1

Minnesota 36 Michigan State 3

125-Mitch Rogaliner (MSU) dec Jordan Bremer (Minn) 7-5
133-Chris Dardanes (Minn) dec Javier Gasca (MSU) 10-4
141-Nick Dardanes (Minn) fall Garth Yenter (MSU) 2:59
149-Seth Lange (Minn) dec Nick Trimble (MSU) 7-2
157-Dylan Ness (Minn) maj Roger Wildmo (MSU) 9-1
165-Nick Wanzek (Minn) dec Ryan Watts (MSU) 5-3
174-Logan Storley (Minn) tech Nick Proctor (MSU) 16-0
184-Brett Pfarr (Minn) dec John Rizqallah (MSU) 6-2
197-Scott Schiller (Minn) fall Nick McDiarmid (MSU) 4:36

Eastern Michigan 30 Bloomsburg 6

125-Blake Caudill (EMU) dec Elliot Zackoski (Bloom) 2-0
133-Andy Schutz (Bloom) dec Vinnie Pizzuto (EMU) 5-4
141-Michael Shaw (EMU) fall Tanner Cahill (Bloom) 1:54
149-Nick Barber (EMU) dec Kevin Laubach (Bloom) 6-2
157-Brandon Zeerip (EMU) dec Matt Hammerstone (Bloom) 8-2
165-Devan Marry (EMU) fall Brandon Meisner (Bloom) 2:18
174-Kayne MacCallum (EMU) dec Mark Granahan (Bloom) 3-2
184-David Williams (Bloom) dec Michael Curby (EMU) 10-4
197-Anthony Abro (EMU) dec Michael Mirra (Bloom) 7-3
285-Cole Dillman (EMU) dec Shaun Heist (Bloom) 3-0

Northern Colorado 23 Cal Poly 22

125-Trey Andrews (UNC) fall Isaac Blackburn (CP) 1:40
133-Victor Trujillo (CP) fall Michael Espinoza (UNC) 4:02
141-Ben Polkowske (UNC) maj Jack Kim (CP) 13-0
149-Nick Adams (UNC) FFT
157-Colt Shorts (CP) maj Tyler Kinn (UNC) 17-4
165-Mitchell Polkowske (UNC) maj Travis Berridge (CP) 17-7
174-Dom Kastl (CP) fall Josh VanTine (UNC) 3:14
184-Nick Fiegener (CP) dec Trent Noon (UNC) 10-5
197-JT Goodwin (CP) dec Keith Johnson (UNC) 8-3

#1 IOWA 55, Baker 0
125 – #4 Thomas Gilman (IA) pinned Alex Fortuna (Baker), 2:05; 6-0
133 – #4 Cory Clark (IA) pinned Bryce Shoemaker (Baker), 4:11, 12-0
141 – #14 Josh Dziewa (IA) technical fall Juan Rivera (Baker), 17-1; 17-0
149 – Topher Carton (IA) technical fall Tyler Dickman (Baker), 23-7; 22-0
157 – Michael Kelly (IA) pinned Nick Haugen (Baker), 1:32; 28-0
165 – #6 Nick Moore (IA) pinned Connor Middleton, 4:24 (Baker), 34-0
174 – #4 Mike Evans (IA) pinned Josh Thomas (Baker), 1:45, 40-0
184 – #10 Sammy Brooks (IA) won by injury default Bryant Guillen (Baker), 46-0
197 – Kris Klapprodt (IA) dec. Billy Leone (Baker), 9-4; 49-0
285 – #3 Bobby Telford (IA) pinned Beau Bennett (Baker), 1:52, 55-0

#1 IOWA 49, Iowa Central 3
125 – #4 Thomas Gilman (IA) technical fall Alex Delacruz (Iowa Central), 26-10; 5-0
133 – #4 Cory Clark (IA) pinned Tyler Miler (Iowa Central), 2:07; 11-0
141 – #14 Josh Dziewa (IA) pinned Cory Collins (Iowa Central), 4:34; 17-0
149 – Topher Carton (IA) technical fall Teddie Harvey (Iowa Central), 22-6; 22-0
157 – Michael Kelly (IA) dec. Richie Lewis (Iowa Central), 8-5; 25-0
165 – #6 Nick Moore (IA) pinned Stephon Gray (Iowa Central), 2:45; 31-0
174 – #4 Mike Evans (IA) pinned Jake Meehan (Iowa Central), 1:52; 37-0
184 – #10 Sammy Brooks (IA) pinned Armani Robinson (Iowa Central), 2:06; 43-0
197 – Patrick Downey (Iowa Central) dec. Kris Klapprodt (IA), 11-6; 43-3
285 – #3 Bobby Telford (IA) pinned Richard Gonzalez (Iowa Central), 0:48, 49-3

#1 IOWA 55, Cornell College 0
125 – #4 Thomas Gilman (IA) pinned Scott Smith (Cornell), 1:45; 6-0
133 – #4 Cory Clark technical fall (IA) Phillip Opelt (Cornell), 16-1; 11-0
141 – #14 Josh Dziewa (IA) pinned Nathan Shank (Cornell), 1:09; 17-0
149 – Topher Carton (IA) dec. Trevor Engle (Cornell), 11-5; 20-0
157 – Michael Kelly (IA) pinned Aaron Engle (Cornell), 2:28; 26-0
165 – #6 Nick Moore (IA) pinned Michael Maksimovic (Cornell), 0:55; 32-0
174 – #4 Mike Evans (IA) technical fall Brent Hamm (Cornell), 19-3; 37-0
184 – #10 Sammy Brooks (IA) pinned James Garrett (Cornell), 3:33; 43-0
197 – Kris Klapprodt (IA) pinned Jim Kirby (Cornell), 1:58; 49-0
285 – #3 Bobby Telford (IA) pinned Eric Tucker (Cornell), 1:22; 55-0

Cornell College 14, Iowa Central 30
125 – Alex Delacruz (ICCC) major dec. Scott Smith (Cornell), 17-3; 4-0
133 – Phillip Opelt (Cornell) major dec. Caleb Studebaker (ICCC), 11-0; 4-4
141 – Clay Walker (ICCC) dec. Jared Brathor (Cornell), 8-6; 7-4
149 – Trevor Engle (Cornell) dec. Jason Alfau (ICCC), 12-6; 7-7
157 – Teddie Harvey (ICCC) major dec. Aaron Engle (Cornell) 12-3; 11-8
165 – Richie Lewis (ICCC) major dec. Michael Maksimovic (Cornell) 12-3; 15-8
174 – Jake Meehan (ICCC) pinned Brent Hamm (Cornell), 4:33; 21-8
184 – Armani Robinson (ICCC) major dec. James Garrett (Cornell) 14-6; 25-8
197 – Patrick Downey (ICCC) tech. fall Jim Kirby (Cornell) 2:19, 18-2; 30-8
285 – Eric Tucker (Cornell) pinned Richard Gonzalez (ICCC), 3:36; 30-14

Cornell College 11, Baker 30
125 – Alex Fortuna (Baker) tech. fall Vikash Hypio (Cornell) 19-2; 0-5
133 – Bryce Shomaker (Baker) major dec. Phillip Opelt (Cornell) 9-1; 0-9
141 – Nathan Shank (Cornell) dec. Juan Rivera (Baker) 9-7; 3-9
149 – Trevor Engle (Cornell) dec. Tyler Dickman (Baker) 10-4; 6-9
157 – Nick Haugen (Baker) pinned Aaron Engle (Cornell), 2:41; 6-15
165 – Connor Middleton (Baker) dec. Danny Klema (Cornell) 8-2; 6-18
174 – Brent Hamm (Cornell) tech. fall Joel Thomas (Baker) 6:27, 16-0; 11-18
184 – Josh Ortiz (Baker) dec. James Garrett (Cornell) 3-2; 11-21
197 – Billy Leone (Baker) pinned Jim Kirby (Cornell), 1:31; 11-27
285 – Beau Bennett (Baker) dec. Eric Tucker (Cornell) 3-2; 11-30

Baker 33, Iowa Central 15
125 – Alex Delacruz (ICCC) major dec. Alex Fortuna (Baker) 11-2; 4-0
133 – Bryce Shomaker (Baker) pinned Tyler Miler (ICCC), 2:00; 4-6
141 – Clay Walker (ICCC) major dec. Juan Rivera (Baker) 11-1; 8-6
149 – Jason Alfau (ICCC) major dec. Tyler Dickman (Baker) 8-0; 12-6
157 – Nick Haugen (Baker) dec. Teddie Harvey (ICCC) 10-3; 12-9
165 – Richie Lewis (ICCC) major dec. Connor Middleton (Baker) 14-5; 16-9
174 – Jake Meehan (ICCC) pinned Trevor Sutton (Baker), 5:13; 22-9
184 – Armani Robinson (ICCC) pinned Josh Ortiz (Baker), 2:50; 28-9
197 – Patrick Downey (ICCC) tech. fall Billy Leone (Baker), 3:48; 33-9
285 – Beau Bennett (Baker) pinned Richard Gonzalez (ICCC), 2:32; 33-15

Results: ISU vs CMU
125: Kyle Larson (ISU) dec. Brent Fleetwood (CMU), 3-1.
133: No. 12 Earl Hall (ISU) dec. Tyler Keselring (CMU), 6-4.
141: Zach Horan (CMU) dec. John Meeks (ISU), 6-1.
149: Gabe Moreno (ISU) dec. Colin Heffernan (CMU), 7-6.
157: Luke Goettl (ISU) dec. Malcolm Martin (CMU), 5-3.
165: No. 3 Mike Moreno (ISU) maj. dec. Jordan Wohlfert (CMU), 12-3.
174: No. 6 Tanner Weatherman (ISU) maj. dec. Jordan Ellingwood (CMU), 17-5.
184: No. 12 Lelund Weatherspoon (ISU) dec. Jackson Lewis (CMU), 8-2.
197: No. 3 Kyven Gadson (ISU) maj. dec. Austin Severn (CMU), 12-4.
285: Quean Smith (ISU) dec. Newton Smerchek, 3-2.

Lock Haven beats Shippensburg 46-3
285: Matt Moore (LHU) tech fall Francis Slover (SU) 17-1 | LHU 5-0
125: Jake Field (LHU) dec. Josh Charles (SU) 7-5 | LHU 8-0
133: #30 Ronnie Perry (LHU) tech fall Cody Blankenship (SU) 18-3 | LHU 13-0
141: Cameron Throckmorton (SU) dec. Bobby Rehm (LHU) 8-4 | LHU 13-3
149: #25 Dan Neff (LHU) tech fall Mike Springer (SU) 22-7 | LHU 18-3
157: Elias Biddle (LHU) tech fall Mark Lentz (SU) 16-0 | LHU 23-3
165: Dillon Gavlock (LHU) pinned Abner Thompson (SU) 2:01 | LHU 29-3
174: Tyler Wood (LHU) pinned Hunter Fenk (SU) 1:57 | LHU 35-3
184: #24 Fred Garcia (LHU) tech fall Kyle Taylor (SU) 22-7| LHU 40-3
197: Phil Sprenkle (LHU) wins by forfeit | LHU wins 46-3

ASU 22 vs Utah Valley 15
Results:
133: Jade Rauser (UVU) def. Cord Coronado (ASU): Fall 2:38 (ASU 0, UVU 6)
141: Matthew Ontiveros (UVU) def. Mech Spraggins (ASU): SV-1, 8-7 (ASU 0, UVU 9)
149: Trevor Wilson (UVU) def. Matt Kraus (ASU): Dec 9-6 (ASU 0, UVU 12)
157: Joel Smith (ASU) def. Logan Addis (UVU): MD 17-7 (ASU 4, UVU 12)
165: Jacen Petersen (ASU) def. Dalton Harmon (UVU): Dec 8-4 (ASU 7, UVU 12)
174: Ray Waters (ASU) def. Ethan Smith (UVU): Dec 3-2 (ASU 10, UVU 12)
184: Blake Stauffer (ASU) def. Abel Gomez (UVU): Fall 1:13 (ASU 16, UVU 12)
197: Josh DaSilveira (ASU) def. Derek Thomas (UVU): Dec 3-1 (ASU 19, UVU 12)
HWT: Chace Eskam (ASU) def. Jordan Karst (UVU): Dec 3-1 (ASU 22, UVU 12)
125: Chasen Tolbert (UVU) def. Ares Carpio (ASU): Dec 5-1 (ASU 22, UVU 15)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

True Wrestling © 2014 Frontier Theme
Animated Social Media Icons by Acurax Responsive Web Designing Company