True Wrestling

a unique perspective

D1, Power High School Wrestling Schedules Ranked match-ups & T-W Coverage

Dec 10th-Chattanooga @ VMI
Dec 10th-Michigan State @ Michigan
Dec 10th-Rutgers @ Iowa
Dec 10th- Stallion Stampede Madera South High School
Dec 11th-Gardner-Webb @ Buffalo
Dec 11th-Navy @ Princeton
Dec 11th-Nebraska @ Maryland
Dec 11th-Wisconsin @ Pittsburgh
Dec 11th King of the Mountain @ Central Mountain
Dec 11th & 12th Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational
Dec 12th-Cleveland State Open (Cleveland State, Michigan State) @ Cleveland, Ohio
Dec 12th-Army @ North Carolina
Dec 12th-Chattanooga @ Campbell
Dec 12th-Lock Haven @ West Virginia
Dec 12th-Ohio State @ Missouri
Dec 12th-Wyoming @ Iowa State
Dec 13th-Buffalo @ Kent State
Dec 13th-Clarion, Grand Canyon, NC State @ George Mason
Dec 13th-Edinboro @ Pittsburgh
Dec 13th-Nebraska @ Rutgers T-W Coverage
Dec 13th-North Dakota State @ South Dakota State
Dec 13th-Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma
Dec 13th-Wisconsin @ Penn State
Dec 15th-Duke @ Appalachian State

125lbs
#14 Tim Lambert (Nebraska) vs #18 Sean McCabe (Rutgers)-Should be a fun matchup to watch.
#1 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) #9 Barlow McGhee (Missouri)
#2 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) vs #18 Sean McCabe (Rutgers)
#5 Eddie Klimara (Oklahoma State) vs #12 Ryan Millhof (Oklahoma)

133lbs
#8 Eric Montoya (Nebraska) vs #12 Geoff Alexander (Maryland)

141lbs
anthony ashnault
#4 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) vs #12 Anthony Abidin (Nebraska)
#3 Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) vs #6 Evan Henderson (North Carolina)
#7 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs #16 Matt Manley (Missouri)

157lbs
#9 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) vs #14 Lou Mascola (Maryland)

165lbs
#4 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) vs #9 Anthony Perrotti (Rutgers)
#1 Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State) vs #20 Clark Glass (Oklahoma)
#1 Bo Jordan (Ohio State)–165 vs #12 Daniel Lewis (Missouri)
#2 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) vs #19 Shakur Rasheed (Penn State)

174lbs
bi nickal
#7 Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs #16 Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin)-Nickal is must see wrestling!
#8 Blaise Butler (Missouri) vs #11 Cody Walters (Ohio)
#12 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) vs #17 Ben Stroh (Wyoming)
#14 Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton) vs #15 Jadaen Bernstein (Navy)

184lbs
#2 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) vs #19 Alex Utley (North Carolina)
#6 Willie Miklus (Missouri) vs #12 Kenny Courts (Ohio State)
#13 Mathew Miller (Navy) vs #17 Abe Ayala (Princeton)

197lbs
jden cox
#2 J’Den Cox (Missouri) vs #14 Phil Wellington (Ohio)

285lbs
#9 Billy Smith (Rutgers) vs #20 Collin Jensen (Nebraska)
#4 Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State) vs #17 Ross Larson (Oklahoma)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

True Wrestling © 2014 Frontier Theme
Social Media Icons Powered by Acurax Web Design Company