True Wrestling

a unique perspective

Final X Results & Extended Interviews at Lehigh University

Men’s Freestyle

Match 1

61 Joe Colon Fresno, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-5
92 J’den Cox Columbia, MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm), 5-2
125 Nick Gwiazdowski Raleigh, NC (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC), 6-1

Match 2

61 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Joe Colon Fresno, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 10-5
92 J’den Cox Columbia, MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VSU Hayden Zillmer Crosby, MN (Minnesota Storm), 10-0 1:19

125 Nick Gwiazdowski Raleigh, NC (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Adam Coon Fowlerville, MI (NYAC), 6-1

Match 3

61 Nahshon Garrett Tempe, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Joe Colon Fresno, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 12-0 1:16

Women’s Freestyle

Match 1

50 Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VPO1 Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-4
53 Sarah Hildebrandt Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VPO Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC), 6-0
65 Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO Julia Salata Canton, MI (NYAC), 5-0

Match 2

50 Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 4-2
53 Sarah Hildebrandt Colorado Springs, CO (NYAC) VPO Haley Augello Garden City, NY (NYAC), 8-0

65 Forrest Molinari Benicia, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Julia Salata Canton, MI (NYAC), 10-2

Match 3

62 Mallory Velte Sacramento, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Kayla Miracle Campbellsville, KY (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 7-1
72 Erin Clodgo Milwaukee, WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Rachel Watters Ankeny, IA (NYAC), 4-4
50 Whitney Conder Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VSU Victoria Anthony Scottsdale, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 11-0 5:58

True 3rd

Men’s Freestyle

57 Anthony Ramos Chapel Hill, NC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO1 Zach Sanders Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-2

65 Jaydin Eierman Columbia, MO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Andy Simmons Williamston, MI (NYAC), 9-5

86 Richard Perry Bloomsburg, PA (NYAC) VPO1 Pat Downey Iowa City, IA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club), 7-4

97 Ty Walz Blacksburg, VA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFO Austin Schafer Ithaca, NY (NYAC)

Women’s Freestyle

53 Cody Pfau Brush, CO (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VFA Gabrielle Weyhrich Lebanon, IL (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club), 7-2 1:45

59 Kelsey Campbell Phoenix, AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Lauren Louive Massillon, OH (NYAC), 4-0

68 Alexandria Glaude West Sacramento, CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) VPO1 Yvonne Galindo El Paso, TX (Aries), 2-2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

True Wrestling © 2014 Frontier Theme
Customized Social Media Icons from Acurax Digital Marketing Agency