PIAA AAA Results. Waynesburg runs away from the field

 

Finals Results
106 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport), 3-0
113 Jake Van dee (Cathedral Prep) DEC Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley), 3-1
120 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg), 2-1 TB2
126 Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional), 3-2
132 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) DEC Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley), 6-0
138 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) DEC Cole Homet (Waynesburg), 7-5
145 Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) DEC John Altieri (Norwin), 5-3
152 Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Seneca Valley) DEC Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg), 3-1
160 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) DEC Jack Mcgill (Spring-Ford), 7-3 SV
172 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg) DEC Trey Kibe (Mifflin County), 3-2
189 Joey Milano (Spring-Ford) MD Justin Hart (Hampton), 15-5
215 Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley) DEC Josh Harkless (Wilson), 3-1 SV
285 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) F Sean Kinney (Nazareth), 6:26
Semifinal Results
106 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) MD Dom Flatt (Solanco), 12-0
106 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley), 2-1 TB2

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe), 3-2
113 Jake Van Dee (Cathedral Prep) DEC Cael Mcintyre (Bethlehem Catholic), 4-2

120 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) DEC Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic), 7-2
120 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Mason Leiphart (Dover), 1-0

126 Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Luke Simcox (Central Mountain), 7-2
126 Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) MD Dominic Findora (Downingtown West), 12-0

132 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) DEC Nathan Lucier (Coatesville), 1-0
132 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Jude Swisher (Bellefonte Area), 2-1

138 Cole Homet (Waynesburg) DEC Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley), 5-1
138 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) DEC Chandler Ho (DuBois), 6-0

145 Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) DEC Sam Mcmonagle (WC Henderson), 7-4
145 John Altieri (Norwin) DEC Connor Eck (Bensalem), 8-7

152 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) DEC Jared Keslar (Connellsville), 8-6 SV
152 Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Seneca Valley) DEC Paniro Johnson (Cathedral Prep), 5-2

160 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) DEC Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South), 6-4
160 Jack Mcgill (Spring-Ford) DEC Cole Spencer (Pine Richland), 5-2

172 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg) DEC Dominic Falcone (Easton), 4-2
172 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) DEC Sammy Starr (Kiski Area), 4-2

189 Joey Milano (Spring-Ford) DEC Drew Clearie (Nazareth), 6-4
189 Justin Hart (Hampton) DEC Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte Area), 3-2

215 Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley) DEC Ryan Catka (Sun Valley), 5-2
215 Josh Harkless (Wilson) DEC Logan Harmon (Armstrong), 3-1 SV

285 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) DEC William Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem), 6-4
285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) DEC Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area), 6-3
Quarterfinal Results
106 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) DEC Carson Wagner (Northampton), 3-1
106 Dom Flatt (Solanco) DEC Tony Burke (Council Rock North), 7-1
106 Kaedyn Williams (Manheim Township) DEC Luke Sirianni (Abington Heights), 5-3
106 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) DEC Josh Jasionowicz (Stroudsburg), 6-1

113 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) DEC Troy Hohman (Penn-Trafford), 6-3
113 Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) DEC Mason Ziegler (Quakertown), 6-3
113 Jake Van dee (Cathedral Prep) DEC Charlie Bunting (Nazareth), 2-0
113 Cael Mcintyre (Bethlehem Catholic) FOR A Forfeit (N/A)

120 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) F Chad Ozias (Connellsville), 1:41
120 Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg) DEC Gunnar Myers (Wallenpaupack), 4-0
120 Mason Leiphart (Dover) MD Austin Fashouer (West Scranton), 13-2
120 Mac Church (Waynesburg) DEC Keanu Manuel (Downingtown East), 3-1

126 Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Matt Repos (Central Dauphin), 2-1
126 Luke Simcox (Central Mountain) DEC Patrick Snoke (Northampton), 5-2
126 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) DEC Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area), 5-4
126 Carter Dibert (Franklin Regional) DEC Nate Shippey (Interboro), 5-2

132 Nathan Lucier (Coatesville) DEC Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg), 4-3
132 Briar Priest (Hempfield Area) MD Kelly Kakos (Perkiomen Valley), 12-2
132 Jude Swisher (Bellefonte Area) F Matt Mayer (Bethlehem Catholic), 3:59
132 Dylan Chappell (Seneca Valley) MD Dominic Wheatley (Nazareth), 9-0

138 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) DEC Kyle Hauserman (Council Rock North), 3-1 SV
138 Cole Homet (Waynesburg) DEC Chance Babb (Boyertown), 6-0
138 Chandler Ho (DuBois) DEC Andrew Harmon (Bethlehem Catholic), 7-0
138 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) DEC Trent Kochersperger (Kennett), 3-0

145 Sam Mcmonagle (WC Henderson) DEC Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area), 9-4
145 Wyatt Henson (Waynesburg) DEC Dagen Condomitti (Northampton), 11-9 SV
145 Connor Eck (Bensalem) DEC Riley Bower (Williamsport), 3-2
145 John Altieri (Norwin) DEC William Morrow (North Penn), 7-4

152 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) F Evan Gleason (Bethlehem Catholic), 4:18
152 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg) DEC Chase Barlow (Strath Haven), 2-1
152 Paniro Johnson (Cathedral Prep) MD Zac Martin (Neshaminy), 15-5
152 Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Seneca Valley) TF Dom D’agostino (Interboro), 16-0 3:19

160 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) DEC Chase Kranitz (Norwin), 5-3
160 Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) DEC Ethan Richner (Bellefonte Area), 1-0
160 Jack Mcgill (Spring-Ford) F Ryan Fry (Red Lion), 5:02
160 Cole Spencer (Pine Richland) F Landon Muth (Bethlehem Catholic), 2:28

172 Dominic Falcone (Easton) DEC Lance Urbas (State College), 7-3
172 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg) DEC Sonny Sasso (Nazareth), 5-0
172 Sammy Starr (Kiski Area) F Regan Loughney (La Salle College), 0:35
172 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) DEC Matt Romanelli (Downingtown East), 7-0

189 Joey Milano (Spring-Ford) MD Colt Barley (Penn Manor), 9-0
189 Drew Clearie (Nazareth) DEC Brooks Gable (Dallastown), 8-1
189 Justin Hart (Hampton) FOR A Forfeit (N/A), 0-0
189 Ethan Rossman (Bellefonte Area) DEC Bryce Molinaro (Hazleton Area), 7-1

215 Ryan Catka (Sun Valley) DEF Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon)
215 Jake Lucas (Cumberland Valley) MD Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East), 13-2
215 Logan Harmon (Armstrong) DEF Jason Henderson (Delaware Valley), 3-1 4:58
215 Josh Harkless (Wilson) DEC Carl Digiorgio (Central Bucks West), 8-1

285 William Mcchesney (Greensburg Salem) DEC Cameron Butka (West Scranton), 7-6
285 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) F Matthew Cruise (Easton), 2:33
285 Sean Kinney (Nazareth) F Dawson Dietz (Hampton), 3:50
285 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area) F Julien Laventure (Upper Darby), 1:10

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.